2016-17 Roster
Coaches
NamePos.Yr.Hometown/Last School
anderson lukeAnderson, LukeDistance1FRPalms, Mich./Harbor Beach
armstrong tonyArmstrong, TonyPole Vault7SRFort Wayne, Ind./Carroll
banagis dylanBanagis, DylanThrows7SRGrand Rapids, Mich./Forest Hills Eastern
beckmann markBeckmann, MarkDistance1FRAuburn, Ind./DeKalb
briggs, jr. quincyBriggs, Jr., QuincyHurdles7SRLansing, Mich./Eastern
cook anthonyCook, AnthonyJavelin1FRFreeland, Mich./Freeland
cousino scottCousino, ScottMiddle Distance5JRClarkston, Mich./Clarkston
dekalita silasDeKalita, SilasDistance7SRClio, Mich./Northwood University
dutkiewicz ziemowitDutkiewicz, ZiemowitHurdles7SRCzempin, Poland
emmanuel josephEmmanuel, JosephDistance5JRWheaton, Ill./Wheaton North
esparza alecEsparza, AlecDistance3SOSaginaw, Mich./Heritage
french de'shaunFrench, De'ShaunHurdles1FRShelbyville, Ind./Shelbyville
goolsby kenGoolsby, KenDistance1FRNorthville, Mich./Northville
grifka adamGrifka, AdamDistance3SOUbly, Mich/Ubly
hannah brettHannah, BrettMiddle Distance1FRWetmore, Mich./Munising
hardy jamarHardy, JamarSprints/Hurdles5JRSaginaw, Mich./Arthur Hill
harris iii melvinHarris III, MelvinJumps7SRGrand Rapids, Mich./East Kentwood
hayes benjaminHayes, BenjaminLong Sprints3SOBelleville, Mich/Belleville
holdship michaelHoldship, MichaelThrows1FRCadillac, Mich./Cadillac
huertas erickHuertas, ErickLong Sprints5JRGrafton, Wis./Grafton
joseph averyJoseph, AveryJavelin3SOCharlotte Amaile, USVI/Charlotte Amaile
kleam loganKleam, LoganDistance1FRBrownstown, Mich./Woodhaven
lipsey ja'coreyLipsey, Ja'CoreyHurdles7SRPortage, Mich./Portage Northern
malliaras nicholasMalliaras, NicholasJumps7SROrland Park, Ill./Carl Sandburg
mccleese brandonMcCleese, BrandonThrows9GSMarlton, N.J./Cherokee
moffo shaneMoffo, ShaneSprints/Hurdles5JRFarmington Hills, Mich./Walled Lake Western
naughton conorNaughton, ConorDistance1FRNorthville, Mich./Northville
nousain spencerNousain, SpencerDistance7SRConcord, Mich./Concord
omell alecOmell, AlecDistance3SORomeo, Mich./Romeo
peacock malikPeacock, MalikSprints7SRYpsilanti, Mich./Ypsilanti
peister jakePeister, JakeJumps3SOBlue Springs, Mo./Blue Springs
sadzewicz isaacSadzewicz, IsaacPole Vault1FRWest Salem, Ohio/Northwestern
sebben taylorSebben, TaylorHurdles3SOPortage, Ind./Portage
seghi josephSeghi, JosephMulti-Events6RS JRBurtchville, Mich./Croswell-Lexington
smrcka emmettSmrcka, EmmettDistance1FRPinckney, Mich./Pinckney
stimpfel bransenStimpfel, BransenDistance1FRDeford, Mich./Cass City
sullivan archieSullivan, ArchieLong Sprints5JRBeverly Shores, Ind./Chesterton
taha aliTaha, AliSprints/Jumps5JRNovi, Mich./Novi
targgart loganTarggart, LoganThrows1FRColdwater, Mich./Coldwater
taylor aaronTaylor, AaronMulti-Events3SOMesick, Mich./Traverse City Central
voisin caseyVoisin, CaseyDistance7SRMount Pleasant, Mich./Sacred Heart Academy
wagner samWagner, SamPole Vault5JRBurlington, Wis./Grand Valley State
weiler kevinWeiler, KevinThrows5JRSwartz Creek, Mich./Swartz Creek
wells lorenzoWells, LorenzoSprints5JRPortage, Ind./Portage
wixson johnWixson, JohnHurdles1FRWeidman, Mich./Remus-Chippewa Hills
yagiela benYagiela, BenDistance3SOEssexville, Mich./Garber

Coaches
Mark Guthrie - Director of Track and Field/Cross Country
Matt Kaczor - Associate Head Coach
Dionne Henley - Assistant Coach
Bryant Wilson - Assistant Coach
Andrew Basler - Assistant Coach
Matt Adams - Assistant Coach

CSN DIGITAL
SOCIAL MEDIA
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

SCHEDULE

CAMPS
CMU Sports Camps CMU Sports Camps CMU Sports Camps CMU Sports Camps