2017-18 Roster
Coaches
NamePos.Yr.Hometown/Last School
anderson lukeAnderson, LukeDistance3SOPalms, Mich./Harbor Beach
beckmann markBeckmann, MarkDistance3SOAuburn, Ind./DeKalb
borkowski blakeBorkowski, BlakeDistance4RS SOWaterford, Mich./Saginaw Valley State
covert connorCovert, ConnorThrows1FRColdwater, Mich./Coldwater
dodge jackDodge, JackSprints/Hurdles1FRWalled Lake, Mich./Walled Lake Western
emmanuel josephEmmanuel, JosephDistance7SRWheaton, Ill./Wheaton North
esparza alecEsparza, AlecDistance5JRSaginaw, Mich./Heritage
frens a.j.Frens, A.J.Pole Vault1FRGreenville, Ohio/Greenville
goolsby kennyGoolsby, KennyDistance3SONorthville, Mich./Northville
grifka adamGrifka, AdamDistance5JRUbly, Mich/Ubly
hannah brettHannah, BrettMiddle Distance3SOWetmore, Mich./Munising
hardy jamarHardy, JamarSprints/Hurdles7SRSaginaw, Mich./Arthur Hill
harrison andrewHarrison, AndrewMulti-Events1FRWyandotte, Mich./Roosevelt
hayes benjaminHayes, BenjaminLong Sprints5JRBelleville, Mich/Belleville
huertas erickHuertas, ErickLong Sprints7SRGrafton, Wis./Grafton
joseph ahmedJoseph, AhmedThrows1FRCharlotte Amalie, USVI/Charlotte Amalie
joseph averyJoseph, AveryJavelin5JRCharlotte Amaile, USVI/Charlotte Amaile
kleam loganKleam, LoganDistance3SOBrownstown, Mich./Woodhaven
lipsey ja'coreyLipsey, Ja'CoreyHurdles9GSPortage, Mich./Portage Northern
moffo shaneMoffo, ShaneSprints/Hurdles7SRFarmington Hills, Mich./Walled Lake Western
morton roshawnMorton, RoshawnLong Sprints1FRDearborn, Mich./Edsel Ford
naughton conorNaughton, ConorDistance3SONorthville, Mich./Northville
omell alecOmell, AlecDistance5JRRomeo, Mich./Romeo
prince randyPrince, RandyThrows1FRPortage, Mich./Northern
sadzewicz isaacSadzewicz, IsaacPole Vault3SOWest Salem, Ohio/Northwestern
sargent austinSargent, AustinDistance4RS SOCedar Springs, Mich./Eastern Michigan
sawyer scottSawyer, ScottMulti-Events1FRNovi, Mich./Novi
sebben taylorSebben, TaylorHurdles5JRPortage, Ind./Portage
seghi josephSeghi, JosephMulti-Events8RS SRBurtchville, Mich./Croswell-Lexington
smrcka emmettSmrcka, EmmettDistance3SOPinckney, Mich./Pinckney
spence ericSpence, EricThrows1FRBay City, Mich./John Glenn
stimpfel bransenStimpfel, BransenDistance3SODeford, Mich./Cass City
sullivan archieSullivan, ArchieLong Sprints7SRBeverly Shores, Ind./Chesterton
taha aliTaha, AliSprints/Jumps7SRNovi, Mich./Novi
targgart loganTarggart, LoganThrows3SOColdwater, Mich./Coldwater
taylor aaronTaylor, AaronMulti-Events5JRMesick, Mich./Traverse City Central
taylor ryanTaylor, RyanHorizontal Jumps1FRKitchener, Ont., Canada/Huron Heights Secondary
wagner samWagner, SamPole Vault7SRBurlington, Wis./Grand Valley State
weiler kevinWeiler, KevinThrows7SRSwartz Creek, Mich./Swartz Creek
wells lorenzoWells, LorenzoSprints7SRPortage, Ind./Portage
wixson johnWixson, JohnHurdles3SOWeidman, Mich./Remus-Chippewa Hills
yagiela benYagiela, BenDistance5JREssexville, Mich./Garber

Coaches
Jennifer Swieton - Director of Track and Field/Cross Country
Matt Kaczor - Associate Head Coach
Dionne Henley - Assistant Coach
Bryant Wilson - Assistant Coach
Andrew Basler - Assistant Coach
Matt Adams - Assistant Coach

CSN DIGITAL
SOCIAL MEDIA
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

SCHEDULE

CAMPS
CMU Sports Camps CMU Sports Camps CMU Sports Camps CMU Sports Camps